Routes & Timings
Route No. | Starting point | Board points and Timings |
---|---|---|
T11 | Avadi | Anna Stachu (5.40), Thirumullaivoyal (5.42),Ambattur OT (5.55), Dunlop Ambethgar Stachu(5.58), Maduravoyal Eari Karai(6.07),Koyambedu(6.08), Jai Nagar (6.10),Thirunagar(6.12),Vadapalani(6.15), Ashok Nagar Nagathamman Koil (6.25), G.R.T.School 7th Avenve(6.30), Kamatchi Street Signal (6.33),Blue Tank(6.40),Saidapet(6.45),I.I.T(6.48), College Campus (7.15). |
T13 | Muggapair | Golden Flat(6.00),Petrol Bunk(6.02),Collector Nagar(6.03), Park(6.04),Thirumangalam(6.05), Metha Nagar (6.25), Choolai Medu (6.28), Loyala College (6.30), OMR(6.45), College Campus (7.15). |
T21 | Red Hills | Redhills(5.45),Kolathur (6.00), Annasilai (6.03), Don Bosco School (6.05),Periyar nagar (6.08), Jawagar Nagar (6.10), Agaram (6.15),Perambur Church (6.20), Jamalia (6.22), Ootari Police Station (6.25),Saravana Theatre (6.27), College Campus (7.15). |
T22 | Madhavaram | Madhavaram(5.40),PuthuKovil(5.42),Thapalpetti(5.45), Moolakadai(5.48),MR.Nagar(5.50),E.B.Office(5.53), MKB Nagar(5.55),Ambekkar College(5.57),Jeeva(6.00), Pattalam(6.02),Bhuvaneswari Theater(6.05),Dowton(6.07), Veppari(6.10),Centrol (6.15),Light House(6.22), Santhome(6.25), Pattinapakkam(6.27),MRC.Nagar(6.28), College Campus(7.15). |
T24 | Villivakkam | |
T31 | Thiruvottiyur | Ajax (5.55),Vellanchetty School (5.57),Thiruvottiyur Market (5.58), Thearadi (6.00),Raja Kadai (6.03),Toll Gate (6.05), Lakshmi Koil (6.08),Kasimedu(6.12), Kalmandapam (6.15), Royapuram Market (6.18), Beach Station (6.22), Triplican Police Station (6.25), Rathna Cafe (6.27),ICE House Mask (6.30),School Opp (6.32), College Campus (7.15). |
T41 | Chengalpet | Chengalpet Hospital (5.50),Chengalpet New B.S (5.55), Chengalpet Old B.S (6.00), Singaperumal Koil (6.10), Maraimalai Nagar(6.15), Potheri (6.20), Guduvancherry (6.25),Urapakkam (6.30),Perukalathur (6.40), College Campus (7.15). |
T42 | Pallavaram | Pallavaram(6.15), Chrompet (6.20), MIT Gate (6.22), MEPS Signal (6.24), Minister House(6.26), Christ King(6.30), Mahalakshmi Nagar(6.32), Gowriwakkam(6.36) Santoshapuram(6.37), Puthu Kovil(6.38),Indiyan Bank(6.39), College Campus(7.15) |
T47 | Balaji Nagar | Balaji Nagar (6.40am),Eswanth Nagar (6.45am),Kozhi Pannai (6.48am), Sudarsan Nagar (6.50am),V.G.P Ambika Garden (6.55am), College Campus (7.15 |
T51 | poonamallee | Poonamallee B.S (5.40), Karaiyan Chavadi (5.45),Kumana Chavadi (5.50), KattuPakkam (5.55),Iyyappanthangal Depo (6.00),Sakthi Nagar (6.05), Mugalivakkam (6.15),Ramapuram (6.25), Velacheery Check Post(6.30),Baby Nagar(6.35), College Campus (7.15). |
T52 | Porur | Porur (6.25), Valasaravakkam (6.27),Kesvarthini (6.30), Virugambakkam (6.32), Avachi School (6.35), Pondicherry Guest House(6.40), Amman Kovil(6.40), Ashok Pillar(6.42),Kasi (6.45), Ammapal Nagar(6.48), Guindy (6.50),Velacherry Bypass(6.52), College Campus (7.15). |
T62 | K-4 Police Station | Vinayagapuram (5.55), Rettari (6.00), Senthil nagar (6.05), Depo(6.10),K-4 (6.15),Lotus Colony (6.22), Chinthamani Signal (6.30), Kilpauk Garden (6.32), Tailors Road (6.35), Chepet (6.40), S.I.E.T(6.50), Valluvar Kottam Bala Travels (6.30), American Consulate (6.32),Stellamary's (6.35),New Woodlands (6.37), Yellow Pages (6.39), Valluvar Silai (6.42), Mylapore Tank (6.45), College Campus (7.15). |
T71 | Kodampakkam | Kodambakkam R3 Police Station (6.20),Indian Bank (6.32), Ragavendra Kalyana Mandapam (6.37), Ranga Rajapuram (6.40),Liberty (6.43), Bharat Petrol Bunk (6.45), Ambika Appalam (6.35am), Indra Nagar (6.40am), College Campus (7.15am). |
T81 | N.G.O colony | N.G.O Colony (6.15),Mount R.S (6.20), Blue Bikes (6.22), Brinda Nagar (6.24),Surender Nagar (6.25),Oil Mill (6.30), Kumaran Theatre(6.32), Madipakkam Koot Road (6.35),UTI Bank(6.36), Ponniyamman Kovil (6.40), Petrol Bunk(6.42),Ram Nagar(6.45), Pallikaranai(6.50), College Campus (7.15). |
T82 | Naganallur | Palavanthangal Subway (6.25),Chidamparam Stores(6.27),PillaiyarKovil (6.29), VannavamPettai (6.30), Ganesh Nagar(6.35),Kelkattalai(6.37), Kovilam bakkam (6.40),Vellaikal (6.43), Medavakkam Koot Road (6.50), College Campus (7.15). |
T91 | Besant Nagar | Avaai Home (6.15), Rajaji Bhavan (6.17),Maharaja Store (6.20), Spencer (6.25),V.G.P ALL (6.30), College Campus (7.15am). |
T101 | Kalpakkam | Kalpakkam(5.55), Anupuram(6.15), Thirpporur(6.40), Kelambakkam(6.50), Cllege Campus(7.15). |